Trip to Gorakh hill Station

Explore the beauty of nature, blend yourself with rich cultures, enjoy the local music and make your time memorable by joining our amazing trip to Karachi, Gorakh Hill ,

Home Tours / Trips Trip to Gorakh hill Station

Trip to Gorakh hill Station

02 April, 2019 - 05 April, 2019

Gorakh Hills on 20 Dec to 22 Dec - 2019
Departure Date: 20 Dec-2019 (Friday Night)
End date: 22 Dec 2019 (Sunday)
 

Price: Rs 7,500/-

Tour Details:
Total Days 02.
Camps nights: 01
Grade: Cold
Musical Night????
Bonfire ??
Fireworks ??
Maximum altitude 5,688 ft. above sea level
Minimum Temperature: 10 Degree Centigrade.
Maximum Temperature: 25 °C

FACILITIES THAT WE WILL BE GIVING:
1- Transport from (Karachi to Karachi)

2- Accommodation at Gorakh 3 members share /Camp.
3- Camping at Hill site
4- Trekking from G-resort to Hill top (30 Min)
5- Professional Guide
6- Camp SITE charges and fees
7- Food and refreshment + Water + Cold drink
8- Bonfire arrangements at camp SITE
9- All kinds of tolls and taxes
10- High altitude sleeping tents on 4 person sharing basis.
11- Sleeping Pads (For the usage)
13- First Aid Kit.
14- 4×4 Jeeps from Base camp to Gorakh
15- Generator Facilities
16- Sleeping Mattresses

FACILITIES NOT INCLUDED:
1- Personal trekking equipment.

2- Personal Clothing
3- Extras at hotels like hot / soft drinks, laundry, phone calls.
4- Insurance liability medical aid, and helicopter rescue coverage.
5- Any kind of expense incurred, if anyone leaves trip at any stage due to any reason.
6- Anything thing other than mentioned above in “Cost Include” area is not included in cost.

DETAILED GUIDE:

Travel Itinerary:
Departure Night (Friday)

11:30 pm: Gathering at Mcdonald, Askari 4 Near Johar Mor, Karachi
11:45 am: Left Karachi

Day 01: (Saturday)
12:00 am: Departure from Karachi
06:00 am: Breakfast at Sehwan Resturant
07:00 am: Departure for wahi pandi:
08:00 am: Arrival at Wahi Pandi
08:30 am: Departure for Gorakh by 4×4 Jeeps
01:00 am: Arrival at Gorakh Hill Station
Free time
02:00 am: Lunch at G-Resort
Music ??.
Trekking to Benazir View Point.
Camps Installation Activity
08:00 am: Dinner
09:00 am: Bonfire at Camp SITE
Musical night
Free time – Night stay in Camps/Tents

Day 2: (Sunday)
08:00 am Breakfast
09:00 am: Departure for Khawal Luck Pass
10:00 am: Arrival at Khawal Luck Pass
Free Time at Khwal Luck Pass 30 Mins
10:30 am: Departure for Wahi Pandi
12:00 am: Arrival at Wahi Pandi
12:30 am:Departure for Sehwan
02:00 am: Arrival at Sehwan (Lunch)
03:00 am: Departure for Hyderabad/Karachi
05:00 am: Arrival Hyderabad
07:00 am: Arrival Karachi

LIST OF PERSONAL EQUIPMENT:

-Sun glasses
-Torch
-Cap
-Warm Trouser
-Water bottle
-Lighter or match stick
-Trekking boots / Durable Joggers
-Tissue roll
-Sandals/Shoes
- Personal Cloths
- Warm Shawl
- Bed Sheet
- Jacket

REGISTRATION/PAYMENT PROCEDURE:
You have to pay 100% in advance.
-Refundable in-case of cancellation before 10 days of the Tour.
-50% Refundable in-case of cancellation before 5 days of the Tour.
-Non-Refundable in-case of cancellation before 3 days of the Tour.
-If the trip is canceled due to any reason then we will refund you 100% or we will register you for our next trip (Mutual agreement)

Bank Name: Finca Microfinance Bank
Account #: 03360038286
Account Title: Abdullah Rasheed
 

REGISTRATION:

Call/ SMS/ Whatsapp/Message on above given numbers.
Team 0 km:
Abdullah : 0336-0038286
Faizan : 0332-3534014

Trip to Gorakh hill Station

02 April, 2019 - 05 April, 2019
Tour Attractions : Karachi, Gorakh Hill ,
Organized by : 0km
PRICE 7500 /- per person

NEED OUR HELP

WE WOULD BE HAPPY TO HELP YOU!